MEDICATE INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITEDMEDICATE INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED
MEDICATE INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITEDMEDICATE INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED
MEDICATE INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED
MEDICATE INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED
MEDICATE INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED MEDICATE INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED MEDICATE INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED MEDICATE INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED MEDICATE INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED MEDICATE INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED MEDICATE INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED
MEDICATE INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED
MEDICATE INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED MEDICATE INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED MEDICATE INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED MEDICATE INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED MEDICATE INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED MEDICATE INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED MEDICATE INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED
Home » Our Products » Bendit Bendamustine

Clokeran



Clokeran (chlorambucil)
Clokeran (chlorambucil)by natco is generic version of Leukeran.it comes in 2 mg and 5 mg tablet form.
Generic Leukeran
What is Clokeran (chlorambucil)?
Chlorambucil is a cancer medication that interferes with cancer cells and slows their growth and spread in the body. Chlorambucil is used to treat several types of cancer, including Hodgkin's disease and certain types of leukemia or lymphoma.

Chlorambucil may also be used for other purposes not listed in this medication guide. What is the most important information I should know about Clokeran (chlorambucil)? Do not use this medication without telling your doctor if you are pregnant. It could cause harm to the unborn baby. Use an effective form of birth control, and tell your doctor if you become pregnant during treatment.

Treatment with chlorambucil may increase your risk of developing other forms of cancer. This medication can also affect fertility (your ability to have children), whether you are a man or a woman. Talk to your doctor about your specific risks when using chlorambucil.

Do not receive a "live" vaccine while you are being treated with chlorambucil. Stop using chlorambucil and call your doctor at once if you have a seizure, red or peeling skin rash, severe nausea or stomach pain, jaundice (yellowing of your skin or eyes), any unusual mass or lump, fever, chills, sore throat, cough, flu-like symptoms, pale skin, easy bruising or bleeding, unusual weakness, white patches or sores inside your mouth or on your lips, or missed menstrual periods.
What should I discuss with my healthcare provider before taking Clokeran (chlorambucil)?
You should not use this medication if you are allergic to chlorambucil, or if you have received this medication in the past without successful treatment of your condition. If you have received radiation treatment within the past 4 weeks, you may need a dose adjustment or special tests to safely take chlorambucil.

FDA pregnancy category D. This medication can cause harm to an unborn baby. Do not use chlorambucil without your doctor's consent if you are pregnant. Tell your doctor if you become pregnant during treatment. Use an effective form of birth control while you are using this medication.

This medication can affect fertility (your ability to have children), whether you are a man or a woman. It is not known whether chlorambucil passes into breast milk or if it could harm a nursing baby. Do not use this medication without telling your doctor if you are breast-feeding a baby.
Note: Clokeran (Chlorambucil) is a prescription drug and should be used under proper medical guidance and advice.
Do not share the medicine with others, since they may be suffering from a problem that is not effectively treated by this drug.